Menu


Monday

  • Freeform  12AM-5AM
  • Dedicated with DJ 3rd Rail
  • Jazz 5AM-12PM
  • Mike 5AM-7AM
  • Stann 7AM-10AM
  • Art & Peter 10AM-11AM
  • Handpicked 12PM-2PM
  • 54/40 or Bust!
  • Rock Show 2PM-9PM
  • George 2PM-4PM
  • Isabella, Claire & Henry 4PM-6:30PM
  • Francisco & Colin 6:30PM-9PM
  • Handpicked 9PM-10PM
  • Opera Box Score
  • Streetbeat 10PM-3AM
  • The Rosebud Show 10PM-11PM ALT Argot Radio 10PM-11PM
  • The Deep End 11PM-12AM
  • Sleep Temple 12AM-1AM ALT Non-fiction 12AM-1AM
  • The Footwork Session 1AM-2AM
  • burn the eggs 2AM-3AM ALT Pass the Aux Hour 2AM-3AM

Tuesday

  • Freeform 3AM-5AM
  • Open
  • Jazz 5AM-12PM
  • Joe 5AM-7:30AM
  • Nick 7:30AM-10AM
  • Marv 10AM-12PM
  • Handpicked 12PM-2PM
  • Midday Mixtape
  • Rock 2PM-9PM
  • Dillon 2PM-4PM
  • Sinclair & Sandvold 4PM-6:30PM
  • Brock 6:30PM-9PM ALT Patrick 6:30PM-9PM
  • Handpicked 9PM-10PM
  • Banana Slug ALT Radio Benska
  • Streetbeat 10PM-3AM
  • child emperor 10PM-11PM
  • Quality Sound & Color 11PM-12AM ALT Space Disco 11PM-12AM
  • Mixed Signals 12AM-1AM
  • Into the Void 1AM-2AM ALT Bidet Buffet 1AM-2AM
  • SKG2ORD 2AM-3AM ALT A to Z: Just Like Amazon 2AM-3AM

Wednesday

  • Freeform 3AM-5AM
  • Open
  • Jazz 5AM-12PM
  • Alain 5AM-8AM
  • Leo & Brock 8AM-12PM
  • Handpicked 12PM-2PM
  • Uncle Butchie’s Live House Radio
  • Rock 2PM-9PM
  • Peter & Andrew 2PM-4PM
  • Kevin & Nathan 4PM-6:30PM
  • Genevieve, Taris, Anna & Lois 6:30PM-9PM
  • Handpicked 9PM-10PM
  • Your World with WNUR News
  • Streetbeat 10PM-3AM
  • Sketches 10PM-12AM ALT Vintage House 10PM-11PM & SOULAR HOURS 11PM-12AM
  • BABE CENTRAL 12AM-1AM ALT Deep in Debt 12AM-1AM
  • [Insert Title Here] 1AM-2AM ALT The Rosebud Show 1AM-2AM
  • Non-Fiction 2AM-3AM ALT Eyes Closed 2AM-3AM

Thursday

  • Freeform 3AM-5AM
  • DJ Apademak Rose
  • Jazz 5AM-12PM
  • Open 5AM-8AM
  • Eve 8AM-10AM
  • Dillon 10AM-12PM
  • Handpicked 12PM-2PM
  • Shred, White & Blue
  • Rock 2PM-9PM
  • Hallie 2PM-4PM
  • Kelly & Kathleen 4PM-6:30PM
  • Olivia & Daria 6:30PM-9PM
  • Handpicked 9PM-10PM
  • Doowoppin’ with Daddy G ALT diy or die
  • Streetbeat 10PM-3AM
  • Party Time Society 10PM-12AM
  • Guac Club 12AM-1AM
  • Deep in Debt 1AM-2AM ALT ay mami hour 1AM-2AM
  • Kafka’s Chillout Tent 2AM-3AM ALT Sweet Sweet Tymbark 2AM-3AM

Friday

  • Freeform 3AM-5AM
  • Front Porch Radio
  • Jazz 5AM-12PM
  • Eric P. 5AM-7:30AM
  • Bill 7:30AM-10AM
  • Eric R. 10AM-12PM
  • Handpicked 12PM-2PM
  • Power Pop Shoppe ALT K-Sounds
  • Rock 2PM-9PM
  • Eli & Nick 2PM-4PM
  • Noah ALT Lucia & Max 4PM-6:30PM
  • Nick, Edgar & Michael 6:30PM-9PM
  • Handpicked 9PM-10PM
  • Dr. Wozniczka Radio Hour
  • Streetbeat 10PM-3AM
  • Long Term Potentiation 10PM-11PM ALT Time Off 10PM-11PM
  • etc 11PM-2AM
  • xEternityFlamex 2AM-3AM ALT Non-Euclidean Space 2AM-3AM

Saturday

  • Freeform 3AM-9AM
  • Mea Culpa Radio 3AM-5AM
  • Open 5AM-6AM
  • Jammin’ with Jamie 6AM-7AM
  • Ron Lewis: Breakfast with Bagels 7AM-9AM
  • This is Hell! 9AM-1PM
  • Classical & Beyond 1PM-4PM
  • Airplay 4PM-6PM
  • Hidden Forms 6PM-8PM
  • Ni’Hao FM 8PM-10PM
  • K-Sounds 10PM-12AM

Sunday

  • Freeform 12AM-5AM
  • LOERadio Show 12AM-2AM
  • Arise Radio 2AM-6AM
  • Sunday Morning Rise 6AM-8AM
  • Gospel 8AM-10AM
  • Azan 10AM-11AM
  • Folk 11AM-12PM
  • BoTh KiNdS 12PM-2PM
  • The Blues Show 2PM-5PM
  • Jazz Impressions 5PM-7PM
  • Sports Block 7PM-9PM
  • El Zilencio 9PM-12AM