WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Jazz
DJ:Art Lange Peter Kostakis
Date:Monday, September 9th, 2013
Time:10:00AM - 12:00PM
Start Artist Track Album Label New
10:00am Frank Strozier Extension 27 Long Night Milestone/OJC
10:05am Richard Twardzik Albuquerque Social Swim Trio Pacific Jazz
10:09am Ade Monsbourgh All Steamed Up All Steamed Up Swaggie
10:12am Vic Dickenson On Revival Day "Trombone Cholly": Vic Dickenson Plays Bessie Smith Gazell
10:15am Kidd Jordan / Hamid Drake Wade in The Water A Night In November Valid N
10:19am Roy Eldridge and His Central Plaza Dixielanders Jada The Complete Verve Roy Eldridge Sessions Mosaic
10:31am Curlew Gimmie Paradise Cuneiform
10:36am Bob & Ray Charles The Poet: Love Poem The Lost Episodes - Volume Four RadioArt
10:39am John Butcher / Vanessa Mackness My Sighs In Stockings Respiritus Incus
10:42am Roger Smith Sin Pad 2 Spanish Guitar Emanem
10:47am Robert Marcel LePage / Michel Cote / Martin Tetreault Scratch Jazz Muss Muss Hic! Ambiance Magnetique
10:51am The Georgians Old King Tut 1922-23 Retrieval
11:00am Jojo Takayanagi Froggy Day Cool Jojo Three Blind Mice
11:06am John McNeil Quartet Bernie's Tune East Coast Cool OmniTone
11:12am Gato Barbieri Sertao The Third World BMG France
11:19am Pedro Iturralde Soleares Jazz Flamenco Vols. 1 & 2 Vampi Soul N
11:29am Stan Kenton Orchestra Lohengrin: Prelude to Act III Kenton/Wagner Capitol
11:32am Satoko Fujii Orchestra Kyu Jo Challenge
11:38am Cook's Dreamland Orchestra Moanful Man Breaking Out Of New Orleans 1922-26 JSP
11:41am Sonny Rollins Far Out East Sonny Rollins Trio/Sonny Rollins Brass Verve
11:45am Tom Talbert Orchestra Four Camellias Jazz Orchestra 1946-49 Seabreeze
11:48am Billy May and His Orchestra Just One Of Those Things Sorta-May / Sorta-Dixie GNP Crescendo/Creative World
11:50am Ruben Reeves and His River Boys Yellow Fire The Complete Vocalions 1928-33 Timeless
More Playlists