WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Rock
DJ:Doug Kaplan
Date:Wednesday, July 20th, 2011
Time:6:30PM - 10:00PM
Start Artist Track Album Label New
6:42pm Dom Thomas Synthetic Soul Junk Synthetic Soul Junk B-Music / Finders Keepers
6:44pm The Electronic Concept Orchestra Hey Jude Moog Groove
6:45pm Sonic Youth Peace Attack Sonic Nurse
6:52pm High Life Burying Stones Best Bless The Social Registry
6:55pm ACT Ping Pong B.I.P.P. Born Bad
7:05pm Woodsy Pride As Always a Good Thing S/T All Hands Electric
7:06pm Mary Moor/Deux Pretty Day/Games & Structure B.I.P.P. Born Bad
7:18pm The SONICS Strychnine Nuggets vol. 2: PUNK Rhino
7:22pm M.S. Dagley When I Lay My Burden Down Mystery of the Guitar Abaton Book COmpany
7:22pm The Charlatans Codine NUGGETS vol. 7: Early San Francisco Rhino
7:27pm The Music Machine The Eagle Never Hunts the Fly Nuggets vol. 2: PUNK
7:28pm Zach Pop Fish Are Jumping We Are Having SO MUCH FUN!
7:32pm David Grubbs Don't Think Rickets and Scurvy
7:32pm Glenn Kotche Projections of What Might Mobile
7:39pm Running Garbage Truck Running Permanent
7:45pm Lichens Shore Line Scoring The Psychic Nature of Being Kranky
7:45pm Creepy Band Red Fish, Dead Fish Wolf Demo 15/100 Self-released N
8:03pm Future Islands Long Flight In Evening Air
8:06pm Little Women Live on WNUR Shock Rock & Awe Volume V
8:08pm Hella Biblical Violence Airwaves for your Hairwaves
8:11pm Helen Money Live on WNUR Shock, Rock & Awe Volume II
8:16pm Dirty Projectors Live on WNUR Shock Rock & Awe
8:17pm Dosh Live on WNUR 11/8/04
8:33pm Bastardgeist Live on WNUR Shock, Rock & Awe Volume III
8:44pm Mono Live on WNUR WNUR Airplay Wrap "Sum"Preme
8:44pm Tim Kinsella Live on WNUR Shock, Rock & Awe Volume V
8:50pm Passe Montagne Live on WNUR Shock, Rock & Awe Volume V
8:50pm Benoit Pioulard Live on WNUR Shock, Rock & Awe Volume V
8:53pm Josef Van Wissem Live on WNUR Shock, Rock & Awe Volume V
8:55pm Maps & Atlases Ted Zancha Shock Rock and Awe Volume III
8:58pm Bill Frissell Outlaw, Creep Ghost Town
9:07pm Matt Northrup Best Self Word is Bond
9:12pm John Cage Williams Mix Live, First Performance
9:18pm Matt Stevens Song For Dan Song For Dan EP
9:34pm Portishead Machine Gun Third
9:35pm Portishead Chase the Tear Chase the Tear
9:47pm Yellow Magic Orchestra Rydeen Kyoretsu na Rhythm
9:47pm Robert A.A. Lowe Ringing Wworlds (Verfim) Tour EP
More Playlists