WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Jazz
DJ:Art Lange Peter Kostakis
Date:Monday, January 10th, 2011
Time:10:00AM - 12:00PM
Start Artist Track Album Label New
10:02am Peter Brotzmann Chicago Tentet Trombone Choir (V) 3 Nights in Oslo Smalltown Superjazzz
10:04am Jane Ira Bloom I Could Have Danced All Night Wingwalker Outline N
10:06am Kenny Wheeler and the John Dankworth Orchestra Don the Dreamer Windmill Tilter Beat Goes On (BGO)
10:13am Dave Douglas Limbo Sanctuary Avant
10:19am Bernt Rosengren Quartet Tempo Fly Me To The Sun Gazell
10:23am The Cotton Pickers Down and Out Blues 1922-25 Timeless
10:31am Marty Ehrlich / Ben Goldberg Quartet Hopeless Light At The Crossroads Songlines
10:35am Mal Waldron Anxiety Moods Inner City
10:39am Zé Eduardo Unit Noddy Live In Capuchos Clean Feed
10:43am Charlotte Hug & Fred Lonberg-Holm Part Three Fine Extensions Emanem N
10:48am Bob & Ray Word Wizard: Elmer Stapley Bob & Ray: The Lost Episodes, Volume One RadioArt
10:49am Stan Getz & Kenny Barron Soul Eyes People Time: The Complete Recordings Sunnyside N
10:59am The Vandermark 5 Desireless The Horse Jumps and The Ship Is Gone Not Two
11:09am The Leon Sash Trio Pennies from Heaven I Remember Newport Delmark
11:12am Masahiko Togashi Sketch 2 Sketch Nippon Columbia
11:19am Circle Starp Chick Corea: Early Circle Blue Note
11:28am Jan Johansson & Radiojazz Gruppen Fem Spelor Den Korta Fristen Heptagon
11:33am Fletcher Henderson and His Orchestra Rhythm of the Tambourine Classic Chu Berry Columbia and Victor Sessions Mosaic
11:36am Radu Malfatti Orchestra Notes (Part 7) Ohrkiste ITM
11:42am The Dedication Orchestra Bird Lives Ixesha (Time) Ogun
11:47am Alix Combelle et Le Jazz de Paris Midi a Jalopi 1940-41 Chronological Classics
11:49am Itibere Orquestra Familia 16 de Fevereiro Calendario do Som Maritaca
11:53am Hans Koller Big Band H.G. Blues Jazz Workshop - Ruhr Festival 1962 British Columbia
More Playlists