WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Rock
DJ:PeterT
Date:Tuesday, October 5th, 2010
Time:4:00PM - 6:30PM
Start Artist Track Album Label
4:03pm Cato Salsa Experience Albert Bones Electric Meal A good Tip for a Good Time Garralda Records
4:06pm Comets on Fire Retrun to Heaven Field Recordings From the Sun Badabing!
4:14pm Dead Kennedys Kill The Poor Live at the Deaf Club Manifesto Records
4:15pm The Comas Red Microphones Spells
4:18pm Jim O'Rourke Fuzzy Sun Halfway to a Threeway
4:18pm Psapp The Monster Song The Camel's Back
4:27pm Damon and Naomi The Mirror Phase With Ghost
4:38pm Yo La Tengo Season of the Shark Summer Sun
4:39pm Can Moonshake Future Days Mute
4:41pm Brainbombs Angels Crawling Genius and Brutality BlackJack
4:46pm Bread and Circuits Trophy Room Bread and Circuits
4:47pm Os Mutantes ave, lucifer ando meio desligado
4:49pm The Vandalias buzszbomb! buzzbomb!
5:20pm Wheels on Fire I'm Turning Into You Get Famous!
5:21pm Dollhouse Hear 'Em Talkin' The Rock and Soul Circus
5:22pm Fireworks My Love is Petrified Lit Up
5:24pm Headcoats Every Bit of Me
5:28pm The Crystallized Movements Orange Acid Orange Mind Disaster
5:28pm Dead C. Air(Excerpt) The Dead C vs. Sebadoh
5:29pm Make a Rising Sneffels Yokul Make a Rising High Two
5:33pm Steel Pole Bath Tub Down All the Days The Miracle of sound in Motion Dynamic Stereo
5:37pm Sunny Day in Glasgow The Best Summer Ever The Sunniest Day Ever EP
5:43pm Add N to X total all out water loud like nature Mute
5:47pm Tony Allen Secret Agent Tony Allen nonesuch
5:53pm Cave Raven's Hash Cave/California Raisins
5:53pm Zelienople All I Want is Calm Give It Up
5:53pm AU RR vs. D Versions
5:58pm Mommy Won't Wake Up ??? ???
6:08pm Datus Split-Object Fem
6:10pm Organ Wolf Demon E I Didn't Come Here and I'm Not Leaving
6:17pm Maps and Atlases Witch You and Me and the Mountain
6:19pm Daffodil-19 Joan of Arc Daffodilic
6:25pm Chi-Pig B-O-Y, Boy! Miami
6:28pm Daniel Johnston Impossible Love Rejected Unknown
6:38pm Emisor Inestable Bip Hop Generation Vol. 7
6:38pm Spaceheads Bones Spaceheads
6:41pm The Homosexuals Astral Glamour The Homosexuals' Record
6:42pm Nick Lowe I Love The Sound Of Braking Glass Jesus of Cool
6:46pm Wire Fly In The Ointment Peel Sessions
6:55pm Holderlins Traum Waren Wir Holderlins Traum
6:55pm OOIOO IOA TAIGA
7:02pm The Make-Up R U A Believer Pt 2 Destination: Love. Live! At Cold Rice
7:06pm Spiritualized Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating In Space Ladies and Gentlemen...
7:09pm Three Mile Pilot 3 Chief Assassin to the Sinister
7:18pm Peter B 2 Peter B
7:22pm Joe Meek I Hear A New World I Hear A New World
7:35pm Indoor Life Archeology Indoor Life
7:35pm Spacemen 3 Honey Playing With Fire
7:45pm Butter 08 Butter of 69 Butter or 08
7:45pm Wheels on Fire Too Stubborn to Fold Get Famous! Big Legal Mess
7:52pm Oxford Collapse Melting the Ice Queen Oxford Collapse
8:06pm Big Black The Model Songs About F-word-ing
8:07pm Melt-Banana Sick Zip Everywhere
8:38pm Shellac Crow At Action Park
8:38pm Godspeed You Black Emperor! 9-15-00 Pt 1 Yanqui UXO
8:38pm The Jesus Lizard Nub Goat
8:53pm Jawbreaker Ache 24 Hour Revenge Therapy
More Playlists