WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Rock
DJ:Ezra
Date:Friday, July 23rd, 2010
Time:6:30PM - 10:00PM
Start Artist Track Album
6:40pm Bad Dudes Secret Protector Eat Drugs!
6:41pm Audionom Raka Katt Retrospektiv
6:46pm Arnold Dreyblatt 6 The Orchestra of Excited Strings: "Nodal Excitation"
6:56pm Emir Kusturica & the No Smoking Orchestra Prnavor Unza Unza Time
6:59pm Alarm Will Sound Fingerbib Acoustica: Alarm Will Sound Performs Aphex Twin
7:03pm Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra Filibuster XXX Security
7:20pm The Aggrolites Faster Bullet Reggae Hit L.A.
7:20pm Cosmonauti Bad Moon Just Surf
7:23pm Shadowy Men on a Shadowy Planet Egypt Texas Savvy Show Stoppers
7:26pm The Cougars Suki Nanda GS I Love You: Japanese Garage Bands of the 1960's
7:26pm The Astro Zombies Magnetic Man The Early Years - 1996-2000
7:33pm Pope Dance of the Czars Ascendo Tuum!
7:35pm Golden Boys La La Birdie Whiskey Flower
7:37pm Nice Face Rotting Around ...Can I Fuck It?
7:41pm Liliput Nice LiLPUT/Kleenex (Disc 1)
7:43pm Lightning Bolt Funny Farm Earthly Delights
7:56pm Minsk Embers The Ritual Fires of Abandonment
8:01pm Buckethead King James Crime Slunk Scene
8:05pm Buckethead Bionic Fog Bermuda Triangle
8:07pm Buckethead Fear of Salt Albino Slug
8:10pm Buckethead Music Box Innards Kaleidoscalp
8:13pm Buckethead Flock of Skunks Inbred Mountain
8:17pm Buckethead Droid Assembly The Elephant Man's Alarm Clock
8:21pm Buckethead Bedlam's Bluff Cuckoo Clocks of Hell
8:25pm Buckethead Cruel Reality of Nature Population Override
8:29pm Buckethead Distilled Scalp Needle in a Slunk Stack
8:33pm Buckethead Big Sur Moon Colma
8:34pm Buckethead Stretching Lighthouse Decoding the Tomb of the Bansheebot
8:38pm Buckethead Nun Chuka Kata Monsters and Robots
8:46pm Buckethead Imprint (dedicated to Takashi Miike) Pepper's Ghost
8:47pm Buckethead (ft. Hellborg and Shrieve) Death that Sleeps in Them Octave of the Holy Innocents
8:52pm Buckethead Sled Ride Shadows Between the Sky
8:55pm Buckethead Track 3 In Search of the... Vol. 3 - S
8:59pm Buckethead Little Gracie Acoustic Shards
9:02pm SHRED WHITE AND BLUE!
9:03pm Graveworm Drowned in Fear Engraved in Black
9:08pm Eyehategod Zero Nowhere Dopesick
9:13pm Ancalagon Betrayed Glory First Age: Entering Legenda
9:20pm Tvangeste Birth of the Hero Fire Storm
9:26pm Sikth Wait For Something Wild The Trees are Dead & Dried
9:35pm Stormlord Dance of Hecate The Gorgon Cult
9:40pm Russian Circles Youngblood Station
9:48pm Gorgoroth Carving a Giant Ad Majorem Sathanas Gloriam
9:54pm Ufomammut Stigma Idolum
More Playlists