WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Jazz
DJ:Art Lange Peter Kostakis
Date:Monday, May 31st, 2010
Time:10:00AM - 1:00PM
Start Artist Track Album Label New
10:01am Clusone 3 When I Lost You Soft Lights and Sweet Music hat ART
10:02am Zoot Sims / Joe Pass Remember Blues for Two Pablo
10:08am Hank Mobley Remember Soul Station Blue Note
10:13am The Melody Four Lonely Dreamer Shopping For Melodies Chabada
10:16am Sahib Shihab Southern Exposure After Hours Jazz Epic
10:20am Steve Coleman & Five Elements Beba Harvesting Semblances And Affinities Pi N
10:31am ICP Orchestra Bean Live Soncino ICP
10:37am John Russell / Maarten Altena / Terry Day Envelope The Fairly Young Bean Emanem
10:39am Cozy Cole All-Stars Father Cooperates (tk 1) The Complete Coleman Hawkins Keynote/Mercury
10:43am Shorty Rogers and His Orchestra Chino Short Stops Bluebird
10:46am Bob & Ray Wing Po, Itinerant Philosopher The Best of Bob & Ray, Volume 1 RadioArt
10:51am Jason Hwang Tsuzuriori (Tapestry) Unfolding Stone Sound Aspects
11:02am Bunk Johnson Royal Garden Blues "The King of the Blues" American Music
11:06am Tom Rainey Trio Three Bag Mary Pool School Clean Feed N
11:10am Carmen McRae Looking Back (instrumentally known as "Reflections") Carmen Sings Monk BMG
11:15am Silent Room Played Twice Silent Room Apart
11:22am Earl Anderza Benign Outa Sight Pacific Jazz
11:31am Wingy Manone Stop The War (The Cats Are Killin' Themselves) The Viction Collection Of The Smithsonian Institution Smithsonian Institution
11:33am Hermeto Pascoal Forro Brasil Montreux Jazz Festival Warner Music Brasil
11:36am Joe Morris Gravity Singularity Aum Fidelity
11:39am Willis Proudhonne & The Zydeco Express My Woman Is a Salty Dog Zydeco Live! Rounder
11:41am Charlie Barnet & His Orchestra Drop Me Off in Harlem Drop Me Off In Harlem Decca/GRP
11:44am John Schott Violin Shuffle Play: Elegies for the Recording Angel New World Records
11:46am Elmore James Hawaiian Boogie (No. 2) Let's Cut It Flair
11:48am Frankie Trumbauer and His Orchestrra Shivery Stomp Joe Venuti / Eddie Lang: Jazz Classics in Digital Stereo BBC
11:51am Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Lockjaw 1946-47 Chronological Classics
12:00pm Circulasione Totale Orchestra (Track Four): yellow bass & silver cornet II Bandwith runegrammofon N
12:10pm Paul Plimley & Lisle Ellis Moon Inhabitants Kaleidoscopes hat ART
12:13pm Alan Shorter Straits of Blagellen Orgasm Verve
12:20pm John Skillman's Barb City Stompers Hindustan DeKalb Blues Delmark N
12:30pm Jimmy Bennington Trio Cadence Blues Symbols Strings And Magic CIMP N
12:38pm Hans Koller (International All-Stars) We Are Standing Alone Live In Europe Philology
12:43pm Raoul Bjorkenheim / William Parker / Hamid Drake Lithotone I (Part 5) Bjorkenheim / Parker / Hamid Drake dmg@thestone - vol. 2
12:49pm Rob Brown / Whit Dickey / Joe Morris Youniverse Youniverse Riti
More Playlists