WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Rock
DJ:Doug Kaplan
Date:Monday, November 16th, 2009
Time:6:30PM - 10:00PM
Start Artist Track Album Label
6:33pm Diagram Brothers Bricks Auteur Labels: New Hormones 1977-82 LTM
6:34pm Teun-Hai Boon Praraksa The Competition Siamese Soul: Thai Pop Spectacular 1960s-1980s Sublime Frequencies
6:37pm Arnold Dreyblatt and the Orchestra of Excited Strings 6 Nodal Excitement Dexter's Cigar
6:47pm Monty Morris Humpty Dumpty Prince Buster's Record Shack Presents: Original Golden Oldies, Vol. 2, 1967
6:55pm Dislocation Dance Stand Me Up/Don't Knock Me Down Music Music Music New Hormones
6:55pm Television The Dream's Dream Adventure
7:03pm Andre Popp & His Orchestra La Polka Du Roi/ Java Delirium In Hi-Fi
7:17pm Igba Alusi Original Wings Nigeria Rock Special
7:17pm Lou Reed Metal Machine Music Part II Metal Machine Music
7:21pm Yo La Tengo The Way Some People Die Ride The Tiger
7:27pm Toolshed I Rooster II A Find of Awe and Reverence and Wonder Finders Keepers
7:28pm Gastr Del Sol The C In Cake Crookt, Crackt, or Fly Drag City
7:34pm Helen Money Dreaming Helen Money
7:40pm Josephine Foster Celebrant's Song Hazel Eyes, I Will Lead You
7:43pm Sweep the Leg Johnny Walking Home on the Emergency Bed Sto Cazzo!
7:48pm Mugison Go Blind Little Trip
7:51pm Golden Birthday Golden Birthday Infinite Leagues Rainbow Body
7:52pm Giant Drag This Isn't It Lemona
7:54pm Spider Legs Leg One Octo-Tinka: A Spider Mastedrpiece in Eight Legs
7:57pm Garageland Come Back Come Back Special
7:58pm Red Crayola With the Familiar Ugly Hurricane Fighter Plane The Parable of Arable Land
8:10pm Red Kraylola and John McEntyre Elegy Introduction
8:12pm Red Crayola with Pere Ubu On the Brink Soldier Talk
8:18pm Red Krayola with David Grubbs and Jim O'Rourke Surrealist Dream No. 2 Japan in Paris in L.A.
8:22pm Red Crayola with Art and Language Kangaroo? Kangaroo?
8:28pm Red Krayola Say Hello to Jamie Jones God Bless The Red Krayola and All Who Sail With It
8:34pm Red Krayola T(I,II) Amor and Language
8:34pm Red Krayola Boards Coconut Hotel
8:40pm Red Krayola with Art and Language Black Snakes Black Snakes
8:42pm Red Krayola with John Fahey 2 Live 1967
9:04pm Blitzen Trapper Wild Mtn. Jam Wild Mountain Nation
9:05pm Carter Family Will You Miss Me When I'm Gone? Anchored in Love
9:05pm Ernest Stoneman & Mike Seeger I'm Alone, All Alone Masters of Old Time Country Autoharp
9:05pm Sons of The Pioneers Twilight on the Trail Cool Water
9:15pm Fats Waller Ain't Misbehavin The Very Best of Fats Waller
9:15pm Sister Rosetta Tharpe Strange Things Happening Every Day Goodbye Babylon
9:15pm Rev. T.T. Rose Goodbye, Babylon Part II Goodbye Babylon
9:24pm Efisio Melis Fiuda Bagadia The Ace and Deuce of Pipering
9:24pm Zwabesho Sibisi Angihambe The Secret Museum of Mankind
9:28pm The Golden Gate Quartet Job Travelin' Shoes
9:30pm Baby Dodds Spooky Drums No. 2 Talking Drums
9:41pm Walter Tangle Eye Johnson Tangle Eye Blues Prison Songs
9:41pm Sylvester Weaver Smoketown Strut Complete Recoded Works
9:43pm Washboard Sam She Fooled Me Triopmh du Blues
9:43pm Alan Lomax Recording Tous Les Samedis Cajun and Creole Music
9:47pm Uncle Eck Dunford Old Shoes & Leggins Anthology of American Folk Music
9:48pm W. M. Stepp Callahan The History of Country and Western Music
9:55pm Django Reinhardt Quintet of Hot Club Jazz Douce Ambiance The Complete Django Reinhardt
9:55pm Walkers Corbin Ramblers Ruffles & Bustles The History of Country & Western Music
More Playlists