WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Jazz
DJ:Pat and Ben
Date:Tuesday, September 15th, 2009
Time:10:00AM - 1:00PM
Start Artist Track Album Label New
10:01am Glenn Kotche 4 Next Quakebasket
10:05am Tomorrow Music Orchestra DryErase Neon Jesus Garage Ears&Eyes
10:11am Herculaneum Lionheart Orange Blossom 482 Music
10:21am Keefe Jackson's Fast Citizens Signs Ready Everyday Delmark
10:30am 774th Street Quartet Wabash and Wabansia A Rare Thing Bloody Murder
10:45am Paul Hartsaw the circle, the door, the ghost Desiring Machines T.S.P. Music
10:52am Fred Lonberg-Holm Personal Scratch Personal Scratch Eighth Day Music
10:56am Khan Jamal Professor B.L. Cool Porter
11:00am Zu Farewell to the Species The Way of the Animal Powers Xeng
11:03am Brennan/Doran/Heral Track 4 Triangulation Leo
11:08am Art Ensemble of Chicago The Smooth Ones Part 1 a.a.c.m., great black music reese and the smooth ones Fuel
11:29am Patty Waters You Loved Me Sings ESP
11:30am The Naked Future We Fly Beneath and Above the Flux Gigantomachia ESP
11:36am Har-You Percussion Group Feed Me Good/Welcome to the Party Sounds of the Ghetto Youth ESP
11:49am Satoko Fujii Orchestra This is About You - Fall/I Don't Know South Wind Leo
11:58am Lucky 7's Future Dog (for Jaki) Pluto Junkyard Clean Feed N
12:08pm Nate Wooley/Fred Longber-Holm/Jason Roebke Southern Ends of the Earth Throw Down Your Hammer and Sing Porter N
12:18pm Rob Mazurek Quintet The Earthquake Tree Sound Is Delmark N
12:27pm Max Roach and Abdullah Ibrahim Acclamation Stream of Consciousness Piadrum
12:36pm Pharoah Sanders/ Graham Haynes Morning Tala With a Heartbeat Evolver
12:45pm Stenson/Jormin/Motian Rowan Stenson/Jormin/Motian ECM
12:51pm Xhol Caravan Electric Fun Fair Electrip Tripkick
12:57pm Adam Sonderberg Eisen Schuppen moot Longbox
1:06pm Malachi Thompson & Africa Brass Black Metropolis Suite-Genesis and Rebirth Blue Jazz Delmark
1:19pm Sea-ders Thanks a Lot Waking Up Scheherazade Ali Baba and his 40... N
1:24pm Death Set Had a Bird Worldwide Counter
1:28pm Ontologist The Kiva of Lightning Arrow to the Sun Canzona N
1:31pm Ecstatic Sunshine Golden Rule Freckle Wars Carpark
1:36pm DJ Scotch Egg Drumized Drumized Load
1:40pm Carmen Lewis Conflict Electonic Music From High Schools Flexidisc N
1:44pm Sundays and Cybele Live track 2 Live Recordings Demo Self-Released N
1:48pm Don Simon, Klimperei, +Telefunken I Love Your Temporal Lobe/Sideburns and Fried Ears 25 Songs Looking for Ears Acidsoxx N
1:57pm Kite Operations Festival Festival Actually N
2:03pm Death on a Stick I Can't Be Seen Industrial Street Jazz Just Cleveland's Past
2:06pm Godz Radar Eyes Gods 2 ESP
2:09pm Julie Doiron Tailor I Can Wonder What You Did With Your Day Jagjaguwar
2:11pm Talibam! Schroeder Meets Jagger Boogie in the Breeze Blocks ESP Disk
2:17pm Ben Reynolds How Day Earnt Its Night How Day Earnt Its Night Tompkins Square N
2:31pm NASA Boogie Chillin Pt. 1 Boogie Chillin/Too Heavy Ds Are N
2:47pm Those Darlins Wild One Those Darlins Oh Wow Dang N
2:49pm A Hawk and A Hacksaw Kertesz Deliverance Leaf N
2:54pm Pisces In the Dreams of Paula A Lovely Sight Numero Group
2:57pm Billy Nayer Show Caesar and Barry Return to Brigadoon BSG
3:00pm The Monks I Hate You Black Monk Time Infinite Zero/American
3:04pm Bird Names Nobody Loves Me Wooden Lake/Sexual Diner Unsound
3:06pm Mammatus Righteous Path Through the Forest of Old Mammatus Holy Mountain
3:15pm Thee Oh Sees Graveyard Drug Party The Master's Bedroom is Worth Spending a Night In TOM
3:19pm Raglani Perilous Of Sirens Born Kranky
3:28pm After That It's All Gravy Band on the Run Band on the Run The Smack Shire
3:36pm African Head Charge Off the Beaten Track Great Vintage, Vol. 2 U-Sound
3:40pm Little Claw Colors You Drown Human Taste Ecstatic Peace! N
3:46pm Xela Savage Ritual The Dead Sea Type
3:50pm A Certain Ratio The Fox Early Soul Jazz
3:53pm Shadowy Men On a Shadowy Planet Harlem By the Sea Savvy Show Stoppers Cargo
3:55pm Zs Slalom Zs Vothoc
More Playlists