WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Streetbeat
DJ:m50
Date:Friday, March 27th, 2009
Time:10:00PM - 2:30AM
Start Artist Track Album Label
10:00pm Plaid Stills P-Brane WARP
10:05pm Minilogue Yesterday Bells Animals Cocoon
10:10pm Minilogue Cow, Cricket And Clay Animals Cocoon
10:15pm Minilogue Hitchhiker's Choice Animals Cocoon
10:20pm Minilogue Loud Animals Cocoon
10:25pm Minilogue We All Animals Cocoon
10:30pm Minilogue 33000 Honeybees Animals Cocoon
10:35pm Minilogue Jamaica Animals Cocoon
10:40pm Move D & Benjamin Brunn Love The One You're With Songs From The Beehive Smallville
10:45pm Jan Jelinek Rock In The Video Age Loop Finding Jazz Records ~scape
10:50pm Lawrence Lady Grey Rabbit Tube Mule Electronic
10:55pm Loco Dice How Do I Know ?! (Cassy Remix) 7 Dunham Place Remixed Desolat
11:00pm Tobias Second To None Carry On, Pretend We're Not In The Room Part 2 Curle
11:10pm Catalepsia Untitled 2 (Area RMX)
11:20pm Equalized [untitled] 1 Equalized
11:30pm Farben Stuck [untitled] Klang Elektronik
11:40pm Losoul [4] Care Playhouse
11:50pm Move D Anne Will - Benjamin Brunn Remix Diaspora Neo Ouija
12:00am Len Faki My Black Sheep (Marcel Dettmann Mix) My Black Sheep - Interpretations 2/2 Figure
12:05am Area No Tomorrow
12:10am Equalized [untitled] 2 Equalized
12:15am Meg Kouro (Hiroshi Watanabe Mix) Mgrmx Joint
12:24am Peter Grummich Wasteland (Hunting High & Low Version) Musick To Play In The Club Shitkatapult
12:32am Minilogue Animals (Beat Pharmacy Into The Wild Dub Mix) Animals Remixes Cocoon
12:33am Johnny L This Time (Carl Craig Remix) ...Mixing Sonar Kollektiv
12:40am John Tejada & Arian Leviste Where Circles Begin Where Circles Begin Moods & Grooves
12:45pm Dexter vs Cosmic Force Drum Techniek Noordhollandsche Ghetto Tracks Marguerita
12:54am Davor O Long Gone Sozial Freischwebende Album Home Made Electronica
12:55am Marco Passarani Phonok 6 Katun Nature
12:59am Davor O Gaze Into The Abyss Sozial Freischwebende Album Home Made Electronica
1:03am Davor O Gaze Into The Abyss (May Kasahara Version by Area)
1:05am Lawrence [untitled] Lawrence Dial
1:10am Lawrence [untitled] Lawrence Dial
1:20am Shackleton Blood On My Hands Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:23am Dwayne Jensen Believe (Norm Talley's Beatdown Mix) Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:25am D5 Sides Of Space Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:30am Melchior Productions Let's Go Deep Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:33am Tobias. Below Houston Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:35am Rick Wade Night Station Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:38am Ricardo Villalobos Sieso Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:39am nsi. Clara Ghavami Extended Panorama Bar 01 Ostgut Ton
1:45am Area Bed Vertigo
1:50am Substance Relish Relish Scion Versions
1:55am Diego Grounded Mouthful Of Fresh Cut Flowers Kanzleramt
2:00am Diego Principia Mouthful Of Fresh Cut Flowers Kanzleramt
2:05am Len Faki My Black Sheep (Samuel L Session's Choice Mix) My Black Sheep Reinterpretations 2/2 Figure
2:10am Drexciya Fusion Flats (Octave One Remix) Fusion Flats Tresor
2:15am Ian Pooley Mark Bell Mix 1 Chord Memory Remixes Force Inc
2:16am Drexciya Fusion Flats (043 Chaos Mix) Fusion Flats Tresor
2:17am Drexciya Sea Snake Deep Sea Dweller UR
2:18am Transllusion Power Of The Third Brain Supremat
2:19am Zorn Marianengraben (Christian Kleine Remix) Marianengraben Lux Nigra
2:24am Zorn Marianengraben (Boulderdash Ommix) Marianengraben Lux Nigra
2:27am Zorn Marianengraben (Stryofoam Remix) Marianengraben Lux Nigra
DJ Comments: thanks to adam and aria and mum and nate and oleg and justin for listening in
More Playlists