WNUR Playlist

This program was broadcast live on WNUR 89.3FM in Chicago, IL USA and streamed worldwide via our live webstream.
Show:Jazz
DJ:Art Lange Peter Kostakis
Date:Monday, December 15th, 2008
Time:10:00AM - 12:30PM
Start Artist Track Album Label New
10:00am Graeme Bell & His Australian Jazz Band Czechoslovak Journey Historical Prague & Paris Recordings 1947-48 Lake N
10:04am Francois Tusques Coda Le Nouveau Jazz Mouloudji
10:08am Lee Konitz/Ohad Talmor Big Band Ornetty Portology OmniTone
10:12am Harumi Hosono Mappy The Best of Video Game Music Alfa (Japan)
10:17am Imai Kazuo Trio Subconscious-Lee Blood Doubt Music (Japan) N
10:20am Masayuki Takayanagi Mass Hysterism...(1st part, excerpt) Mass Hysterism in Another Situation Jinya (Japan)
10:31am Dave Harris and the Powerhouse Five Powerhouse Dinner Music for a Pack of Hungry Cannibals Basta N
10:34am Dizzy Reece Quintet Summit From In to Out Futura N
10:47am Hans Koller Big Band Good Morning Judge Jazz Workshop - Ruhr Festival 1962 Columbia (England)
10:50am Lori Freedman/Scott Thomson To Horn Plumb Barnyard
10:54am ICP Tentet Rumboon Tetterettet ICP
11:03am Arthur Jones Trio Brother B. Scorpio BYG/Actuel
11:11am Acker Bilk/Humphrey Lyttelton Lower Than Low At Sundown Calligraph
11:15am The Stan Tracey Big Band Pig and Pepper Alice in Jazz Land ReSteamed
11:20am Johnny Smith Quartet Out of Nowhere The Complete Roost Johnny Smith Small Group Sessions Mosaic
11:28am Duke Ellington's Spacemen Avalon The Cosmic Scene Mosaic
11:31am Joe McPhee The Man I Love As Serious As Your Life hatOLOGY
11:38am Howard Riley/John Tilbury/Keith Tippett Jump Up Another Part Of The Story Emanem
11:45am Bob & Ray The Komodo Dragon A Night of Two Stars RadioArt
11:49am Jon Ballantyne with Dewey Redman In Dew Time 4tets + Dewey Redman Real Artist Works
11:59am AALY Trio + Per Henrik Wallin Valse de Minute(r) Sounds 99 Blue Tower
12:02pm Half Japanese My Bucket's Got a Hole in It The Band That Would Be King 50,000,000,000,000... Watts Records
12:03pm Casey Bill Weldon Arlena The Essential Classic Blues
12:06pm Rufus Harley Chim Chim Cheree Bagpipe Blues Atlantic (East West) (Japan)
12:09pm The Mills Brothers Tiger Rag Pure Nostalgia 1928-41 Living Era/ASV
12:10pm Company 91 Derek Bailey/Alexander Balenescu/Yves Robert/John Zorn/Verginia Mackness Volume 3 Incus
12:11pm Anthony Ortega Serenade to Sonny A Man And His Horns Blue Moon
12:14pm Moacir Santos Coisa No. 7 Coisas MP,B
12:16pm Rova Saxophone Quartet with Andrea Centazzo O ce biel cisciel da Udin The Bay Ictus
12:20pm Peetie Wheatstraw Sweet Home Blues Complete Recorded Works in Chronological Order - VOL. 3 Document
12:30pm John Shiurba/Matt Ingalls/Tim Perkis/Matthew Sperry Trick Pony LSO 11 Limited Sedition
More Playlists